4 posts / 0 new
Last post
The Fat Priest's picture
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 3 days ago
Joined: 16/03/2013 - 15:21
Posts: 7
Marantz 610 error

I am trying to contact Marantz support by email about this at the same time, but I thought posting here might prove useful too,

 

I have an error which has suddenly appeared on one of the new Marantz 610s - "analog in 1" is displayed and nothing works. Any suggestions welcome.

 

Phillip

simonlewis's picture
Offline
Last seen: 1 hour 9 min ago
Joined: 15/04/2008 - 10:17
Posts: 3494
Have you tried typing the

Have you tried typing the error code into google and see what that comes up with, -just a thought.

The Fat Priest's picture
Offline
Last seen: 4 months 3 days ago
Joined: 16/03/2013 - 15:21
Posts: 7
RE: Have you tried typing the

Fixed it, hurray

ID.'s picture
Offline
Last seen: 1 day 3 hours ago
Joined: 22/02/2010 - 13:12
Posts: 1486
RE: Have you tried typing the

The Fat Priest wrote:
Fixed it, hurray

Nice. You thread will serve as a useful reference for anyone else who comes here looking to fix the same problem.

Bedroom: Esoteric RZ-1, PMC DB1i, Fostex CW200A. FUBAR IV

Office: Nuforce Icon HDP, Adam A7X

Living room: Apple TV, FIIO D03K, Fostex PM0.4n

Headphones: Audio Technica ATH-AD900x and ATH-A900x, Sennheiser HD595,  Grado SR80i

Log in or register to post comments